New

Addon 5M Mpo (Male) To Mpo (Male) 12-Strand Aqua Om4 Straight Fiber Ofnr (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work In Om4 And Om3 Applications - Taa Compliance

4.0 stars, based on 74 reviews

USD 173.89

In stock

Description

This is a 5m MPO (male) to MPO (male) 12-strand aqua straight riser-rated fiber patch cable

An OM4 cable has a core size of 50 micro m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3

Our patch cables are 100 compliant for all of your networking needs

Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties. /p

This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser OFNR cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications